Image credits

Image Credits

Image credits list of our stock-images used on the website

PictureProviderPhotographerPicture Number
shutterstockfokko baarssen1107496199
shutterstockRawpixel.com737994433
iStockCharlieChesvick1159594783
iStockCharlieChesvick1138600462
iStockCharlieChesvick1158465075
shutterstockJacques Tarnero1345952591
AdobeStockYakobchuk Olena216575228
iStockCharlieChesvick1059319248
iStockCharlieChesvick1138600563
iStockCharlieChesvick1223361420
shutterstockGilles Lougassi49660927
AdobeStockBlue Planet Studio289775388
AdobeStockKampan401127481
AdobeStockViacheslav Yakobchuk158484439
shutterstockshutterstock Engineer studio529705873
AdobeStockFelix Busse Phtgrphy272422984
AdobeStocktotojang1977140738953
AdobeStocksewcream165511031
AdobeStockProstock-studio305492554
AdobeStockericsan84922927
shutterstockgoodluz140352490
shutterstockPand P Studio1914280714
AdobeStockAlessandro Biascioli404462021
AdobeStockAndreas Gruhl281431330
AdobeStockPixel-Shot474450724
AdobeStockOlena Rudo338714670
AdobeStockChristian Schwier212091381
AdobeStockMichael375807882
AdobeStockChristian Schwier349617808
AdobeStockairdone359514091
AdobeStockjayzynism485727338
AdobeStockbernardbodo120077820

AdobeStock
Khongtham249723617
iStockSjoiStock-1127945172
iStockCharlieChesvickiStock-1059319242
AdobeStockIgor Kardasov363308670
AdobeStockMartin Barraud/Caia Image383185378
AdobeStockRGtimeline319039755
AdobeStocktonefotografia530850609
AdobeStockPixel-Shot361923030
AdobeStockquka594732020
AdobeStockKlaus Nowottnick260332362
AdobeStockG√ľnter Albers165427849
AdobeStockDanny427332707
AdobeStocksnapshotfreddy339469444
AdobeStockfotografci292145880
Shutterstockengel.ac1612511572
AdobeStockProstock-studio395380137
AdobeStockcontrastwerkstatt86811038
AdobeStockkatarzyna297683221
AdobeStocktatomm416898436
AdobeStockAYSIA597231751

Other foto- and film service

Dragonfly Produktions
www.dragonfly-production.com

Topp Films GmbH
Tobias Topp / https://toppfilms.com/

Fotoshooting (Rotor Blade Service) 2015
Bernd Kusber / https://www.kusber.de/

All remaining photos were taken by RTS Wind AG.

Have fun browsing through our website!

We are at your disposal if you have any questions about our photo and film material.